Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

2~24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable , GJFJV Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

2~24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable , GJFJV Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable

China 2~24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable , GJFJV Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable supplier

Large Image :  2~24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable , GJFJV Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO 9001
Model Number: GJFJV

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum or as Per Customer's Request
Delivery Time: According to the Order Quantity. Usually Within 1 Week
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication Usage: Pigtails Or Patchcords
Cable Type: Tight Buffer Fiber With Aramid Outer Sheath: LSZH/PVC
Keyword: Indoor Fiber Optic Cable OEM: Yes

 

2~24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable , GJFJV Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable

 

Description:

 

Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable use 2~24 core 900μm or 600μm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium. The tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member ,then completed with a layer of PVC or LSZH material as out jacket.

 

Application:

Used in pigtails and patch cords;

Used as interconnect lines of equipments,and used in optical connections in optical communication rooms and optical distribution frames;

Used in indoor cabling,especially used as distribution cable.

 

Characteristics:

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics of jacked meet the requirements of relevant standards;

Soft,flexible,easy to lay and splice,and with big capacity data transmission;

Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

Technical Parameters:

 

 

Cable Count

 

Outside Diameter

 

Tight buffer Diameter

 

Weight

Mini allowable Tensile Strength

(N)

Mini allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

 

Minimum Bending Radius (MM)

 

Storage temperature

  (MM) (MM) (KG)

short

term

long

term

short

term

long

term

short

term

long

term

 

(℃)

02 3.0 0.9 15.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
04 4.0 0.9 22.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
06 4.0 0.9 23.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
08 5.0 0.9 27.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
10 5.5 0.9 30.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
12 6.0 0.9 35.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60

 

Fiber style Unit

SM

G652D

MM

50/125

MM

62.5/125

condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0

 

Dispersion

1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ..... .....
  1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ..... .....

 

Bandwidth

850nm MHZ. KM ..... ≧400 ≧160
  1300nm MHZ. KM ..... ≧800 ≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength nm

≧1302,

≤1322

..... .....
Zero dispersion slope nm ≤0.091 ..... .....
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber   ≤0.2 ..... .....
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*km) ≤0.08 ..... .....

 

Fiber cutoff wavelength λc

 

nm

≧1180,≤133 0

 

.....

 

.....

Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....

 

MFD

1310nm um 9.2±0.4 ..... .....
  1550nm um 10.4±0.8 ..... .....
Numerical Aperture(NA)   ...... 0.200±0.015 0.275±0.015

Step(mean of bidirectional

measurement)

dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10

Irregularities over fiber length

and point discontinuity

dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ....... .......
Core diameter um ...... 50±1.0 62.5±2.5
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 125.0±0.1 125.0±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7

Coating/chaffinch concentrically

error

um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ..... .....

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)