Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Accessories

UPC / APC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex Or Duplex For Multimedia

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

UPC / APC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex Or Duplex For Multimedia

China UPC / APC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex Or Duplex For Multimedia supplier

Large Image :  UPC / APC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex Or Duplex For Multimedia

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO 9001
Model Number: Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: wooden drum or as per customer's request
Delivery Time: 7 days after paytment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Production Name: Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Type: Simplex Or Duplex
Material Shell: Plastic Or Metal Fiber: Singlemode Or Multimode
Operating Temperature: -20ºC To +70ºC Storage Temperature: -40ºC To +85ºC

 

UPC / APC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex Or Duplex For Multimedia

 

Appliacation:

• CATV

• Telecommunication networks

• Metro

• Active device/Transceiver

• Multimedia

• Gigabit Ethernet

• Local Area Networks(LANs)

• Test equipment

• Data processing networks

 

Features:

• Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

• High precision alignment

• Compact design

• With/without flange

• Choice of housing material and sleeve material

• Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

• Accurate external size

• Excellent changeability and directivity

 

Specification:

 

ITEM Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Adapter color Blue,Green Beige
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability ≤0.20dB Max change,500 mating
Adapter type Show as drawing (page of 2~4)
Channels Simplex,Duplex,4channels
Material Plastic or metal
Sleeve material Ceramic(ZrO2) or Customized
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

 

Ordering Options:

 

Housing Color Housing Option Sleeve Materials Channel Application Flange
Metal D-hole Zirconia Simpiex PC With
Blue   PB Duplex APC Without
Green     Quadplex    
Aqua          

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)