Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Drop Cable

Anti UV 1~4 Core Duct Armored Cable Bow type FTTH With 2 FRP 2 Parallel Strength Member

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Anti UV 1~4 Core Duct Armored Cable Bow type FTTH With 2 FRP 2 Parallel Strength Member

China Anti UV 1~4 Core Duct Armored Cable Bow type FTTH With 2 FRP 2 Parallel Strength Member supplier

Large Image :  Anti UV 1~4 Core Duct Armored Cable Bow type FTTH With 2 FRP 2 Parallel Strength Member

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO 9001
Model Number: FTTH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Delivery Time: Sample: within 24 hours; Bulk Order: 3-7 days after deposit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Meter/Meters Per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Outer Sheath: HDPE Armored: Steel Tape Armored
Strength Member: Aramid Yarn Or E-glass Yarn Color: Black
Material: LSZH Fiber Type: G652d/G657A1/G657A2

Anti-UV 1~4 Core Duct Armored Cable Bow-type FTTH With 2 FRP 2 Parallel Strength Member

 

Description:

Bow-type FTTH put in side with 2 FRP, the optical fiber unit positioned in the center. Two parallel strength member are placed at the two sides and have aramid yarn to protect the inside FTTH, outside sheath is PE.

Anti UV 1~4 Core Duct Armored Cable Bow type FTTH With 2 FRP 2 Parallel Strength Member

Application:

1.Adopted to outdoor level and vertical distribution;

2.Suitable for aerial and duct drop installation;

3.Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Characteristics:
1. Good mechanical and environment characteristic;

2. Anti-UV characteristic meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3. The mechanical characteristic meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4. Big capacity data transmission;

5. Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

Features:

Cable    construction details:

Items Description
Number of fiber 1/2/4 cores
Fiber type G652d/G657A1/G657A2
Strength member 1 material FRP
diameter 2*0.5mm
Strength member 2 material FRP
diameter 2*0.5mm
Inner sheath material LSZH
diameter 1.8±0.2mm
Color Black
Outer sheath material HDPE
diameter ≥1.0mm
Color Black
Armored Corrugated steel tape
Aramid yarn Kevlar yarn or E-glass yarn
Inside Cable size (Height * width) 2.0(±0.1) mm × 3.0(±0.2)mm
Whole Cable sheath 7.0±0.4mm
Cable weight 40KG±2KG

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Items Description
Installation Temperature range -20--+60℃
Operation and transport temperature -40-+70℃
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 15D
  short term 30D
Allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 500
  short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
  short term 1000
Recommended Span (m) 70
Installation sag 1.5%
Max. Wind Speed (m/s) 25
Average Wind Speed (m/s) 10

 

Requirement for Order:

1.Fiber sort: Single mode G652,G655,G657, Multi mode 50/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4.

2.Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome Fujikura, OFS etc.

3.Sheath material: PE,LSZH, PVC( can be required).

4.Sheath color: Black ,can be required.

5.The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

6.The cable Size: shall be in accordance with the table, can be required.

7.Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

8.Other requirement:can be negotiated.

 

Fiber characteristic:

Fiber style Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

SM

G657A2

condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.5/0.21 ≤3.5/0.21
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ≤18 ≤18
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ≤22 ≤22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1312±10 1312±10 1300-1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.091 ≤0.090 ≤0.092
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber [ps/√km] ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
PMD Design Link Value ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.08 ≤0.08 ≤0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 9.0±0.4 9.8±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 10.1±0.5 9.8±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.03 ≤0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤0.7 ≤0.7
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Curl(radius) um ≥4 ≥4 ≥4
Fiber style Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

SM

G657A2

condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.5/0.21 ≤3.5/0.21
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ≤18 ≤18
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ≤22 ≤22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1312±10 1312±10 1300-1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.091 ≤0.090 ≤0.092
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber [ps/√km] ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
PMD Design Link Value ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.08 ≤0.08 ≤0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 9.0±0.4 9.8±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 10.1±0.5 9.8±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.03 ≤0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤0.7 ≤0.7
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Curl(radius) um ≥4 ≥4 ≥4

 

G657A1 fiber Environmental Characteristics (1310nm, 1500nm, &1625nm)
Temperature dependence Induced attenuation at -60℃ to +85℃ ≤0.05 [db/Km]

Temperature-humidity cycling

Induced attenuation at

-10℃ to +85℃,
98% RH
≤0.05 [db/Km]
Watersoak dependence Induced attenuation at 23℃ for 30 days ≤0.05 [db/Km]

Damp heat dependence

Induced attenuation at

85℃ and 85% RH ≤0.05 [db/Km]
for 30 days
Dry heat aging at 85℃ ≤0.05 [db/Km]
Mechanical Specification
Proof test off line ≧9.0 [N]
    ≧1.0 [%]
    ≧100 [kpsi]
Macro-bend induced attenuation
100 turns around a mandrel of 50 mm dimeter      
10 turns around a mandrel of 30 mm dimeter 1550nm ≤0.1 [dB]
10 turns around a mandrel of 30 mm dimeter 1625nm ≤0.3 [dB]
1 turn around a mandrel of 20 mm diameter 1550nm ≤0.1 [dB]
1 turn around a mandrel of 20 mm diameter 1625nm ≤0.5 [dB]
Coating strip force typical average force 1.7 [N]
peak force ≧1.3 ≤8.9 [N]
Daynamic stress corrosition susceptibility parameter nd(typical) ≧20  

 

G657A2 fier Environmental Characteristics (1310nm, 1500nm, &1625nm)
Temperature dependence Induced attenuation at -60℃ to +85℃ ≤0.05 [db/Km]

Temperature-humidity cycling

Induced attenuation at

-10℃ to +85℃,
98% RH
≤0.05 [db/Km]
Watersoak dependence Induced attenuation at 23℃ for 30 days ≤0.05 [db/Km]

Damp heat dependence

Induced attenuation at

85℃ and 85% RH ≤0.05 [db/Km]
for 30 days
Dry heat aging at 85℃ ≤0.05 [db/Km]
Mechanical Specification
Proof test off line ≧9.0 [N]
    ≧1.0 [%]
    ≧100 [kpsi]
Macro-bend induced attenuation
10 turns around a mandrel of 30 mm dimeter 1550mm ≤0.3 [dB]
10 turns around a mandrel of 30 mm dimeter 1625mm ≤0.1 [dB]
1 turns around a mandrel of 20 mm dimeter 1550nm ≤0.1 [dB]
1 turns around a mandrel of 20 mm dimeter 1625nm ≤0.2 [dB]
1 turn around a mandrel of 15 mm diameter 1550nm ≤0.5 [dB]
1 turn around a mandrel of 15 mm diameter 1625nm ≤1.0 [dB]
Coating strip force typical average force 1.7 [N]
peak force ≧1.3 ≤8.9 [N]
Daynamic stress corrosition susceptibility parameter nd(typical) ≧20  

 

Cable    Cable marking:

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters at intervals of one meter with following information:

1. Purchaser’s name

2. Fiber type and counts

3. Cable type

4. Length marking

 

Packing Information:

1. Packing material: Wooden drum

2. Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 1 km. Other cable length is also available if required by customer

 

Our certificates :

1) ISO9002

2) SGS, ROHS

3) ULE329066

4) REACH

 

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)