Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

Non Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable , 12 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Non Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable , 12 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable

China Non Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable , 12 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Non Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable , 12 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier Non Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable , 12 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Non Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable , 12 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China(mainland)
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: indoor fiber optic cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum or as per customer's request
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Strength Member: FRP
Connector.: MPO, MTP Other Name: All-purpose Mini Indoor Cable
Cable Count: 12-96 Cores Storage Temperatur: -20℃-60℃

Micro Loose Tube Indoor Fiber Optic Cable With Non-metallic Strength Member
 
Description:
The industrial fiber optic cable that is formed by twisting miniature optical fiber units and an outer sheath that covers the periphery of the cable core and is made of low smoke zero halogen inflaming retarding materials, wherein a nonmetal enforced component is arranged between the cable core and the outer sheath.
 
Characteristics:
. The capacity of optical fiber is effectively improved, and the requirement of multiple users is satisfied.
. The uses full-dry design.
. Construction is clean and convenient.
. Horizontal wiring and vertical wiring can be achieved.
 
Application:
Used in indoor cabling, especially used as breakout cable;
As pigtail of communication equipment;
Suitable for communication equipment served;
All-purpose mini indoor cable;
Can use MPO, MTP connector.

Technical Parameters:

Cable
Count

Outside
Diameter
Inner sheathWeightMinimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius (MM)Storage
temperature
 (MM)(MM)(KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term(℃)
125.71.3646.080050050030020D10D-20+60
246.61.3648.080050050030020D10D-20+60
486.61.3655.080050050030020D10D-20+60
969.21.5078.080050050050020D10D-20+60

 

Fiber styleUnit

SM
G652D

MM
50/125

MM 62.5/125
conditionnm1310/1550850/1300850/1300
attenuationdB/km≤0.36/0.23≤3.0/1.0≤3.0/1.0
Dispersion1310nmPs/(nm*km)≤18..........
 1550nmPs/(nm*km)≤22..........
Bandwidth850nmMHZ. KM.....≧400≧160
 1300nmMHZ. KM.....≧800≧500
Zero dispersion wavelengthnm

≧1302,
≤1322

..........
Zero dispersion slopenm≤0.091..........
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber ≤0.2..........
PMD Design Link ValuePs(nm2*km)≤0.08..........
Fiber cutoff wavelength λcnm≧1180,≤1330..........
Cable cutoff wavelength λccnm≤1260..........
MFD1310nmum9.2±0.4..........
 1550nmum10.4±0.8..........
Numerical Aperture(NA) ......0.200±0.0150.275±0.015
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement)dB≤0.05≤0.10≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuitydB≤0.05≤0.10≤0.10
Difference backscatter coefficientdB/km≤0.03≤0.08≤0.10
Attenuation uniformitydB/km≤0.01..............
Core diameterum......50±1.062.5±2.5
Cladding diameterum125.0±0.1125.0±0.1125.0±0.1
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0
Coating diameterum242±7242±7242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically errorum≤12.0≤12.0≤12.0
Coating non circularity%≤6.0≤6.0≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity errorum≤0.6≤1.5≤1.5
Curl(radius)um≤4..........

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)