Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFigure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Gel Filled Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aramid Yarn Strength Easy Strip / Intallation

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Gel Filled Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aramid Yarn Strength Easy Strip / Intallation

China Gel Filled Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aramid Yarn Strength Easy Strip / Intallation supplier

Large Image :  Gel Filled Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aramid Yarn Strength Easy Strip / Intallation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTC8Y

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: fumigated drum or iron drum as per required
Delivery Time: witin 1week after purchase order
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Easy Strip And Intallation Usage: FTTPsolution
Strength: Aramid Yarn Strength Loose Tube: Gel-filled In Loose Tube
Structure: Solid Steel Messenger Wire Fiber Type: G652D Or Om1 Om2 Om3
Item Number: GYXTC8Y Operating Temperature: -40-70

Aerial Self Supporting Gel-filled Figure 8 Fiber Optic Drop Cables

 

Description:

Figure 8 FTTP offers an aerial solution for fiber to the premise applications. This small profile aerial cable incorporates a 2.1 mm solid steel strand supporting a single enhanced loose tube containing up to 12 optical fibers and PFM™ gel. The small profile reduces cost and problems associated with wind or ice load. This is a water-blocked design, using a “dry” water absorbing thread to prevent the migration of moisture. A black, weather resistant jacket of PVC completes the cable construction.

 

Features:

1. Non-metal strength has an excellent anti-electromagnet ability
2. Proven loose tube design for good performance
3. Excellent mechanical and environmental characteristics
4. Good flexibility and bending performance
5. Small outer diameter,light weigh easy to installation
6. Kevlar make cable more tensile strength

 

Optical Characteristics:
Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5
 

 

Structure and Technical Specification

Fiber Count

Norminal Diameter

(mm)

Norminal Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2-12 6.0*2.8 27 600 300 1000 500

Note :This datasheet can only be a reference ,but not the supplement to the contract, Please contact our sales people

for more information

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)