Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTactical Fiber Optic Cable

Fan Out Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 24 - 144 Core FRP Central Strength Member

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Fan Out Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 24 - 144 Core FRP Central Strength Member

China Fan Out Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 24 - 144  Core FRP Central Strength Member supplier
Fan Out Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 24 - 144  Core FRP Central Strength Member supplier Fan Out Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 24 - 144  Core FRP Central Strength Member supplier

Large Image :  Fan Out Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 24 - 144 Core FRP Central Strength Member

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China(mainland)
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum or as per customer's request
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 24-144 Cores Fiber Characteristic: OD: 245±10 Um
Strength Member: FRP Out Jacket: PVC /LSZH
Storage Or Transportation Temperature: -20~60 ℃ Armored: Non

FRP Central Strength Member Tactical Optical Fiber Cable Fan-out Cable 24--144 Core Type

 

Form one single mode fiber:

Item     Unit     Specification  
Attenuation   dB/km     1310nm≤0.4  
              1550nm≤0.3  
Dispersion   Ps/nm.km     1285~1330nm≤3.5  
              1550nm≤18.0  
Zero dispersion wavelength   Nm     1300~1324  
Zero dispersion slope   Ps/nm.km     ≤0.095  
Fiber cutoff wavelength   Nm     ≤1260  
Mode field diameter   Um     9.2±0.5  
Mode field concentricity   Um     <=0.8  
Cladding diameter   um     124.8±1.0  
Cladding non-circularity   %     ≤1.0  
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um     ≤12.5  
Coating diameter   um     245±10  
bending,dependence induced 1550nm, 1turns,32mm diameter ≤0.5 db  
  attenuation     100rums,60mm diameter    
Proof test   kpsi     ≥100  
Form two multimode fiber            
Item     Unit     Specification  
Attenuation   dB/km     850 nm≤3.5  
              1300 nm≤1.5  
Bandwidth   MHz·㎞     50/125um 62.5/125 um
              850 nm≥200 850 nm≥160
              1300 nm≥200 1300 nm≥200
Cladding diameter   um     125±1.0  
Cladding non-circularity   %     ≤1.0  
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um     ≤12.5  
Coating diameter   um     245±10  
bending,dependence induced 850nm,1300nm 100turns,75mm ≤0.5 at 850 nm1300 nm
attenuation   diameter        
Proof test   kpsi     ≥100  
Each requirement            
             
1 –Fiber count-------24---144          
2 – Fiber characteristic -------OD: 245±10 um        
3 optical fiber cabe : yellow or orange color with number print at jacket to distinguish with each  
  - White 0.9 ㎜ PVC            
  - OD: 0.87±0.06 ㎜            
4 –FRP as central strength member          
  - FRP+ jacket            
5 –Out jacket:PVC /LSZH            
  - Characteristic of out jacket          
  Color: according to the contract          

 

Application:

The true weight of optical cable may had some tolerance with the above stated value. Temperature range

Storage or transportation: -20~60℃ Operation: -20~60 ℃.

 

packaging and Shipping mark:

Printing at out jacket of optical cable;

White color printing words at each meter distance,standard printing content as following ,also can match the customer require for the printing content;

1. Meter mark;

2. Style of optical cable and fiber account;

3. Manufacturer name;

4. Manufacture date.

 

Package of optical cable:

Standard length is 1KM ,other length can negotiate;

Can be packed in wooden drum or plywood drum;

Wooden drum;

Label will be sticked at wooden drum, content as following:

1. Style of optical cable and fiber account;

2. Length;

3. Gross weight KGS;

4. Total drums amount;

5. Manufacture date.

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)