Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Drop Cable

FRP Glass Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 - 24 Core LSZH Jakcket GJXFH

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FRP Glass Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 - 24 Core LSZH Jakcket GJXFH

China FRP Glass Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 - 24 Core LSZH Jakcket GJXFH supplier
FRP Glass Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 - 24 Core LSZH Jakcket GJXFH supplier FRP Glass Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 - 24 Core LSZH Jakcket GJXFH supplier

Large Image :  FRP Glass Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 - 24 Core LSZH Jakcket GJXFH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GL / OEM
Certification: ISO 9001
Model Number: GJXFH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum or as Per Customer's Request
Delivery Time: According to the Order Quantity. Usually Within 1 Week
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Material Shape: FRP
Color: Black Or As Required Jacket Material: LSZH Or PVC
Application: Indoor Drop Cable Fiber Type: G652D ,G657A1 ,G657A2…

FRP Glass Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable LSZH Jakcket GJXFH Indoor Drop Cable

 

Description:

GJXFH split optical fiber cable / other core / 4 core fiber optic cable is the optical communication unit in the center, placed on both sides of two parallel non-metallic reinforcing elements (FRP), and finally, crowded black or color LSZH sheathed cable.

 

Features:
· Special flexible cable, to provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics;
· Two parallel FRP make the cable have good compression performance, protect the optical cable;
· Cable structure is simple, light weight, practicality;
· Unique groove design, easy to peel, easy to pick, simplify installation and maintenance;
· Low-smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection.

 

Optical characteristics:

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Structural parameters:

Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
 
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 8 30/60 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2) 8.5 30/60 300/1000 15/30
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2) 9 30/60 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2) 10 30/60 300/1000 15/30

GJXFH Cable Storage, Temperature: -20 ℃ to +60 ℃

FRP Glass Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 - 24 Core LSZH Jakcket GJXFH

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)