Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsADSS Fiber Cable

Loose Tube Stranded ADSS Fiber Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath Nylon Jacket

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Loose Tube Stranded ADSS Fiber Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath Nylon Jacket

China Loose Tube Stranded ADSS Fiber Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath Nylon Jacket supplier

Large Image :  Loose Tube Stranded ADSS Fiber Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath Nylon Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China(mainland)
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ADSS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum or as per customer's request
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Number: 48 Tube Number: 4
Fiber Per Tube: 12 F/Tube Fiber Type: G652D
Moisture Barrier: Water Blocking System Central Strength Member: FRP
Nylon Sheath: Nylon Black

Loose Tube Stranded ADSS Fiber Cable With Anti-tracking Outer Sheath And Nylon Jacket

 

Description:

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers,are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) and nylon inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the self supporting fiber optic cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

Application:

The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed;

For overhead power lines under 110kV, PE outer sheath is applied;

For power lines equal to or over 110kV, AT outer sheath is applied;

The dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand on various spans.

 

Characteristics:

Can be installed without shutting off the power;

Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops;

Large span lengths and the largest span is over 1000m;

Good performance of tensile strength and temperature;

The design life span is 30 years.

 

Fiber Allocation Scheme:

Fiber number Tube number Fiber per tube Fiber type
48 4 12 F/Tube G652D

 

Cable construction details:

Items Description
Number of fiber 48cores
Filling rope 2
Moisture Barrier Water blocking system
Central strength member Material FRP
  diameter 2.3mm
Inner sheath Material PE
Loose tube material PBT
  diameter Ф2.2(outer/inner)
Tube-filling material Tube filling compound
Cable filling material Cable filling compound
Nylon sheath material Nylon black
  diameter 0.5+/-0.2mm(9.0mm)
Outer sheath material PE/HDPE
  diameter 1.5+/-0.2mm(14.0mm)
  material Nylon
  diameter 0.5mm

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Items Cable diameter Net Weight
48 cores 14±0.5mm 160kg/km
Installation Temperature range -15--+60
Operation and transport temperature -40-+70
Amoring E-glass yarn

 

Fiber characteristic:

Fiber style Unit

SM

G652D

MM

50/125

MM 62.5/125
condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤0.34/0.20 ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ..... .....
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ..... .....
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ. KM ..... ≧400 ≧160
1300nm MHZ. KM ..... ≧800 ≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength nm

≧1302,

≤1322

..... .....
Zero dispersion slope nm ≤0.091 ..... .....
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber   ≤0.2 ..... .....
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*km) ≤0.08 ..... .....
Fiber cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ..... .....
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 ..... .....
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 ..... .....
Numerical Aperture(NA)   ...... 0.200±0.015 0.275±0.015
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ....... .......
Core diameter um ...... 50±1.0 62.5±2.5
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 125.0±0.1 125.0±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ..... .....

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)