Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDirect Burial Fiber Optic Cable

Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable , G652D 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable , G652D 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

China Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable , G652D 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable , G652D 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable , G652D 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable , G652D 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China(mainland)
Brand Name: GL
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYFTA53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum or as per customer's request
Delivery Time: 7 days after paytment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 24 Core Fiber Type: G652D
Filling: Gel Filling Compound Loose Tube: PBT
Strength Member: FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) Or Steel Wire Outer Armoured: Corrugated Steel Tape

GYFTA53 Stranded Loose Tube Armored Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core

 

Cable possesses high tensile strength and flexibility in compact cable sizes. At the same time, it provides excellent optical transmission and physical performance.

Fiber Optical :

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.22

 

Cable:

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 24 fibers
Suitable laying Direct buried
Cable OD 13.2±0.2mm

 

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension 250mm±15μm
Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,

Grey,Natural,Red,Black,

Yellow,Violet,Pink,Aqua

Fibers NO. per loose tube 12 fibers (6 fibers per loose tube available)
Filling Gel filling compound
Loose tube No./filler No. 2 / 4 ( 4 / 2 available)

 

Loose Tube

Dimension 2.0mm
Material PBT
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,
Strength Member FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) or steel wire
Inner armoured APL armored
Inner jacket Thickness 0.9mm
Material PE
Color Black
Outer armoured Corrugated steel tape

 

Outer Jacket

Thickness 1.8mm
Material PE
Color Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

Items Unit Specifications
Tensile resistance N 3000
Crush resistance N 2200
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D(OD)
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -20~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+60

 

 

Mode field diameter IEC 60793-1-45
Mode field Core/clad concentricity IEC 60793-1-20
Cladding diameter IEC 60793-1-20
Cladding non-circularity IEC 60793-1-20
Attenuation coefficient IEC 60793-1-40
Chromatic dispersion IEC 60793-1-42
Cable cut-off wavelength IEC 60793-1-44

 

Tension Loading Test  
Test Standard IEC 60794-1
Sample length No less than 50 meters
Load Max. installation load
Duration time 1 hour
Test results Additional attenuation:≤0.05dB No damage to outer jacket and inner elements

 

Crush/Compression Test

 

 
Test Standard IEC 60794-1
Load Crush load
Plate size 100mm length
Duration time 1 minute
Test number 1
Test results Additional attenuation:≤0.05dB No damage to outer jacket and inner elements

 

Impact Resistance Test  
Test Standard IEC 60794-1
Impact energy 6.5J
Radius 12.5mm
Impact points 3
Impact number 2
Test result Additional attenuation:≤0.05dB

 

Repeated Bending Test  
Test Standard IEC 60794-1
Bending radius 20 X diameter of cable
Cycles 25 cycles
Test result Additional attenuation: ≤ 0.05dB No damage to outer jacket and inner elements

 

Torsion/Twist Test  
Test Standard IEC 60794-1
Sample length 2m
Angles ±180 degree
cycles 10
Test result Additional attenuation:≤0.05dB No damage to outer jacket and inner elements
Temperature cycling Test  
Test Standard IIEC 60794-1
Temperature step +20℃ →-40℃ →+85℃→+20℃
Time per each step Transition from 0℃ to -40℃:2hours; duration at -40℃:8 hours; Transition from -40℃ to +85 ℃:4hours; duration at +85℃:8 hours; Transition from +85℃ to 0℃:2hours
Cycles 5
Test result Attenuation variation for reference value (the attenuation to be measured before test at +20±3℃) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Water penetration Test  
Test Standard IEC 60794-1
Height of water column 1m
Sample length 1m
Test time 1 hour
Test resul No water leakage from the opposite of the sample

 

Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable , G652D 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)