Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDirect Burial Fiber Optic Cable

Double Jacket Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Double Jacket Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member

China Double Jacket Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member supplier
Double Jacket Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member supplier Double Jacket Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member supplier

Large Image :  Double Jacket Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GL / OEM
Certification: ISO 9001
Model Number: GYFTY53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Inner packed in fumigated wooden drum, and outer covered by polyethelene sheet,then sealed by strong wooden battens,or as buyer's request.
Delivery Time: According to the Order Quantity. Usually Within 1 Week
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Single-Armored Outdoor Construction: Stranded Loose Tube
Inner/Outer Sheath: PE (Black) Cable Diameter: 12mm
Armor Layer: Corrugated Steel Tape Operating/Storage Temperature: 40 To +60°C
Application: Buried And Duct Fiber Type: Singlemode G.652D
Weight: 170kg/km

FRP Strength Member Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY53 Single-Armored Double-Jacket Cable

 

Description:

GYFTY53 use Fiber Reinforced Plastic as central strength member to provides anti-electromagnetic interference property. armoured fiber optic cable has good mechanical properties and resist to electromagnetic interference The armor structure helps to protect the cable from rat bite and moisture proof. Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance. A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress.

 

 

Features:

- Good mechanical and temperature performance.
- Special control of exceed length and layer stranding technology.
- Low attenuation and dispersion.
- Single armor and double sheath providing excellent crush resistance, water proof, and avoiding rat bite.
- FRP (non-metallic) Strength Member ensures good anti-electromagnetic interference.
- Stranded loose tube improves the tensile strength.
- Water -blocking material enhances water-blocking & moisture-proof.
- Friction reduction because the tube filling compound ensures a critical protection of the fiber.
- Double sheath design enhancing the crushing performance, good moisture-resistance, ultra violet radiation resistant.

 

Application:

- Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnel
- Long-distance communication: Local trunk network & User network
- Duct and direct buried application
- Harsh environment

 

Optical Characteristics:

    G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
  @1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc   ≤1260nm    

 

Item Unit Index
Fibre count       2-144
Max. tension Short terms N 1500
Long terms 600
Max. crush loading Short terms N/100mm 1000
Long terms 300
Min. bending radius Static Timea cable diameter 12.5
Dynamic 25
Reference diameter mm 12.6-16.1
Reference weight kg/mm 160-340
Temperature rage   -40+60
Application For overhead and duct application

Double Jacket Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)