Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Cable

GYTY53 Outdoor Armoured Fibre Cable , PE Sheath 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

GYTY53 Outdoor Armoured Fibre Cable , PE Sheath 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

China GYTY53 Outdoor Armoured Fibre Cable , PE Sheath 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable supplier
GYTY53 Outdoor Armoured Fibre Cable , PE Sheath 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable supplier GYTY53 Outdoor Armoured Fibre Cable , PE Sheath 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  GYTY53 Outdoor Armoured Fibre Cable , PE Sheath 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China(mainland)
Brand Name: GL
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYTY53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Packaging Details: wooden drum or as per customer's request
Delivery Time: 7 days after paytment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 1~12 Cores Package: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel
Structure: Central Loose Tube Sheath: PE
Application: For Duct And Aerial Use Armored Or Not: Corrugated Steel Tape Armoured

GYTY53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Central Loose Tube Armored

 

Multi Core Fiber Optic Cable Description

1. 250μm Coloured Fiber

2. PBT loose Tube

3. Tube Filling Compound(Gel)

4. Steel wire central strength menber

5. PSP corrugated steel tape armored

6. PE/LSZH outer Sheath

 

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
· 100% cable core filling

 

Optical Characteristics:

    G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
  @1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc   ≤1260nm    

 

Standards:

Fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C.

GYTY53 Outdoor Armoured Fibre Cable , PE Sheath 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)