Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFigure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Aerial Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Cable Communication Use

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Aerial Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Cable Communication Use

China Aerial Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Cable Communication Use supplier
Aerial Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Cable Communication Use supplier Aerial Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Cable Communication Use supplier Aerial Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Cable Communication Use supplier

Large Image :  Aerial Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Cable Communication Use

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO 9001
Model Number: GYTC8A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum or as Per Customer's Request
Delivery Time: According to the Order Quantity. Usually Within 1 Week
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Core:: 4 ~ 144 Fiber Type:: Single Mode G652D/G655
Operating/Storage:: -40 To +60°C Structure:: Multi-Strand LooseTube
Installation:: Aerial Application:: Telecommunications

Description :

The fibers, 250um, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. Ater an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture battier is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part as completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.

 

Aerial Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Cable Communication Use

 

Features:

• GYTC8A Fiber Optical Cable is Fig 8 Shape and 7 Strands Messenger Wire Design ,

• Idea for Aerial Installation ,not Required Seperate Steel wire for hanging .

• Standed loose tube filling gelly compound ,with good waterseepage performance .

• congrrugated steel armored with high tension strength .

• Water swellable material and water blocking yarn double water blocking syestem with high performance .

• Grade A Fiber assure the fiber attenuation is0.36dB @1310nm for single mode G652D 9/125 fiber.

• Glfier Hdpe Black jacket smooth ,no hole anti tracking.

 

Application:
• Long distance communication.
• interoffice communication.
• CATV and computer network transmission system.

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)