Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Cable

2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material

Good quality OPGW Fiber Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material

China 2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material supplier
2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material supplier 2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material supplier 2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material supplier 2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material supplier

Large Image :  2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Delivery Time: Sample: within 24 hours; Bulk Order: 3-7 days after deposit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Meter/Meters Per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Structure: Structure With Central Tube Material: PE/AT
Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber Count: 2-24 Cores
Color: Black Armored: Yes

2 to 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYXTW For Duct / Aerial

 

Description:

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP)/Steel wire locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the other core / 12 core single mode fiber cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Operating Temperature:

-40℃~70℃

 

2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material

Characteristics:

1. Excellent mechanical and temperature performance guaranteed by the accurate excess fiber length.

2. Critical protection to fibers, based on the excellent hydrolysis resistance and strength performance of tube material and special filling compound filled in the tube.

3. Special compact structure to avoid the loose tube shrinkage.

4. Excellent crush resistance and flexibility.

5. PSP enhances the cable crush-resistance, impact-resistance and moisture-proof.

6. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength. Small diameter, light weight and installation friendliness with long delivery length.

7. Excellent ultraviolet prevention with PE sheath.

8. Small diameter, light weight and installation friendliness.

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Package:2 - 24 Cores Light Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable For Duct / Aerial PE / AT Material

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: GL TECHNOLOGY

Tel: +8618073118925

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)